Legal advice

Access to the web site implies full and unreserved adherence to the general and specific conditions, therefore, we recommend all web site users to carefully read the present conditions as well as the privacy policy of the web before using it. For any further information please contact us at
Access to Teccon Evolution SL site is free of charge for users and its visualisation does not require prior subscription or registration

The user commits to use the site according to the current terms and conditions, complying with law, moral and respectable customs and civil law (public order).
To this effect, the user will abstain from using the site for unlawful or prohibited purposes against the public image of Teccon Evolution SL in the market, or of any of its associated companies.
Likewise, the user will abstain from making any damage or impede the normal use of the site, the services offered, the computer hardware, files or data bases property of Teccon Evolution SL or of its legitimate titleholders and all kind of contents stored in any of the different sections of the web site

Teccon Evolution SL assumes no responsibility and shall not be held liable for any damages or harm on account of the use of the web site, or the information, contents, software, materials or products included therein. Likewise, it assumes no responsibility for any damage resulting from accessing other web sites through
The use of this web site and related Internet services is at the risk of the user, who shall be liable for any damages arising directly or indirectly from the unfulfillment of the conditions established in the present legal advise.
Teccon Evolution SL withholds the right to modify at any time and without prior notice the web side contents, as well as the configuration of the web side, including the possibility of limiting, suspend or impeed, the partial or complete access to the web side, at its absolute discretion.
Likewise, Teccon Evolution SL assumes no responsibility for any damage occurred to the users pc hardware or software during the access to the web side. Therefore, we do not guarantee that the server involved is free from virus or any other damaging components.

In compliance with the established at the Spanish Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce will avoid sending unsolicited commercial e-mail (spam) to the users that could have entrusted their personal contact details to the company, except in the case that they have already had commercial relation with Teccon Evolution SL or the costumer specifically gives its consent.
Teccon Evolution SL is aware of the great importance of the privacy of the personal data provided by their costumers. Therefore, if you receive unsolicited e-mails for reasons beyond our control, or you wish to revoke your earlier consent, please contact us at the following address for automatic cancellation.

Teccon Evolution SL . is especially sensible to possible links that could occur from third parties web sides.
The users or owners (individual or companies) of other web sites who intend to establish a link between their web page and , must comply with the conditions listed hereunder:

  • Ask for prior and express written authorisation from Teccon Evolution SL . at the following address:Proyecto de SGPII para Teccon Evolution SL
  • The lack of response shall never be deemed as an affirmative reply that enabling the applicant to make the link. Likewise, Teccon Evolution SL . can deny any request at its absolute discretion.
  • If Teccon Evolution SL gives permission to third parties to make a link between their web page and, this link, will in any case, be made solely to the home page.
  • The user will commit himself to communicate to Teccon Evolution SL any change on the contents of his site. Teccon Evolution SL reserves the right to terminate at any time and for any reason the licence granted pursuant this conditions.
  • The web page to which the link is established shall not contain false, inexact or incorrect statements regarding the contents of the site, nor shall contain illicit or contrary to morals and generally accepted ethical conduct and public order information that could injure Teccon Evolution SL . image in the virtual market.

Teccon Evolution SL . guarantees that all personal data from the users, obtained at any of the registration forms incorporated in the web page , to access any of the services offered in the site, will be treated in compliance with the Spanish Law L.O. 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD).
Teccon Evolution SL . guarantees the protection and integrity of the personal data and public rights of individuals, and specifically, their honour and privacy, bestowing confidential treatment upon their personal data.
Likewise, the user will receive detailed information from the responsible for the data files, regarding the treatment, purpose and use of his personal data gathered through the information forms, as well as in relation to the copulsory or optional nature of the answers given in them, and, in general, about all the requirements of the current legislation.
Teccon Evolution SL has adopted security mesures regarding your personal data, in order to avoid the access of unauthorised people and to guarantee the confidentiality of the mentioned data. Nevertheless, the responsible for the data files will not guarantee or assume any responsibility for the damages, of any nature, that may be derived from any alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorised access.
Likewise, Teccon Evolution SL guarantees that the users may exercise their rights of access, opposition, modification or cancellation regarding their personal data, according to the provisions of the LOPD.

This web site, as well as it Content (images, photographs, graphics or informatics mediums designs, logos, labels..) are the property of or fall under control of Teccon Evolution SL . or of its legitimate titleholders. Therefore, they may not be modified, copied, reproduced, adapted or traduced by users or third parties without the express consent of the legitimate titleholders of these contents.
Any user that intend to use any graphic, image, photograph, brand, logos, etc.. shall request an express and written authorisation from Teccon Evolution SL The lack of response shall never be considered as an affirmative reply.
The trademarks and logos displayed on this web site are registered, or on the process to be registered. Therefore, its use or reproduction without prior written permission of Teccon Evolution SL is forbidden to any extend.
Access or viewing the web site does not entitle the users over any of the trademarks displayed on the web site.

The above mentioned terms and conditions are governed by the Spanish legislation, being therefore, competent to solve any conflict derived of the unfulfillment of the terms and conditions the courts and tribunals of Barcelona, Spain.